Three Rivers Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Three Rivers Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 10006. The Three Rivers Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Monday 20th June 1921, so the company age is ninety-six years and four months. The company registration status is Active.

Three Rivers Chamber Of Commerce register address is 225, RUE DES FORGES, #200 C.P. 1045, TROIS-RIVIÈRES (area code: G9A5K4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Thursday 15th December 1988 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce Du District De Trois-Rivieres. On Monday 20th June 1921 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De Trois-Rivieres. On Thursday 3rd April 2003 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce Et D'Industries De Trois-RivièRes. On Monday 20th June 1921 the name changed to Three Rivers Chamber Of Commerce.

Three Rivers Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameThree Rivers Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id10006
StatusActive
Incorporation date1921-06-20
Company age ninety-six years and four months

Register Address

225, RUE DES FORGES
#200 C.P. 1045
TROIS-RIVIÈRES
Quebec (QC)
G9A5K4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 20' 32.6" N
Longitude: 72° 32' 23.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DU DISTRICT DE TROIS-RIVIERES1988-12-152003-04-03
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE TROIS-RIVIERES1921-06-201988-12-15
La Chambre de commerce et d'industries de Trois-Rivières2003-04-03present
THREE RIVERS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1921-06-201988-12-15

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
168 RUE BONAVENTURE
C.P. 1045
TROIS-RIVIERES
G9A5K4
1921-06-20 2000-03-31
168 RUE BONAVENTURE
C.P. 1045
TROIS-RIVIERES
G9A5K4
2000-03-31 2003-03-31
168 RUE BONAVENTURE
C.P. 1045
TROIS-RIVIÈRES
G9A5K4
2003-03-31 2006-03-31
168 RUE BONAVENTURE
C.P. 1045
TROIS-RIVIÈRES
G9A5K4
2006-03-31 2007-03-31
168, RUE BONAVENTURE
C.P. 1045
TROIS-RIVIÈRES
G9A5K4
2007-03-31 2011-03-31
225, RUE DES FORGES
#200, C.P. 1045
TROIS-RIVIÈRES
G9A5K4
2011-03-31 2015-03-31
225, RUE DES FORGES
#200 C.P. 1045
TROIS-RIVIÈRES
G9A5K4
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1921-06-20-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2002-11-18-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2005-04-21-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2006-08-30-
Amendment2003-04-03-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2009-01-27-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
18181999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-06-112015
2013-06-122014
2012-06-132013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Three Rivers Chamber Of Commerce 225, RUE DES FORGES
#200 C.P. 1045
TROIS-RIVIÈRES
Siemens Transformateurs Canada Inc. 3400 BELLEFEUILLE ST
TROIS RIVIERES

Comments