Abbotsford Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Abbotsford Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1007. The Abbotsford Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Friday 10th January 1947, so the company age is seventy years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Abbotsford Chamber Of Commerce register address is 207 - 32900 SOUTH FRASER WAY, ABBOTSFORD (area code: V2S5A1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Friday 27th December 1991 the name changed to Abbotsford-Matsqui Chamber Of Commerce. On Tuesday 10th November 1981 the name changed to Abbotsford-Clearbrook Chamber Of Commerce. On Friday 10th January 1947 the name changed to Abbotsford And District Chamber Of Commerce. On Monday 6th February 1995 the name changed to Abbotsford Chamber Of Commerce.

Abbotsford Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameAbbotsford Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1007
StatusActive
Incorporation date1947-01-10
Company age seventy years and six months

Register Address

207 - 32900 SOUTH FRASER WAY
ABBOTSFORD
British Columbia (BC)
V2S5A1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 2' 58.2" N
Longitude: 122° 18' 44.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ABBOTSFORD-MATSQUI CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1991-12-271995-02-06
ABBOTSFORD-CLEARBROOK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1981-11-101991-12-27
ABBOTSFORD AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1947-01-101981-11-10
Abbotsford Chamber of Commerce1995-02-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2462 MCCALLUM RD WERWERWER
ABBOTSFORD
V2S3P9
1947-01-10 2007-03-20
207 - 32900 SOUTH FRASER WAY
ABBOTSFORD
V2S5A1
2007-03-20 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1947-01-10-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2005-12-20-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2007-03-20-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2010-04-28-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2011-02-04-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2012-04-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3301999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-202015
2014-03-192014
2013-03-202013

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Abbotsford Chamber Of Commerce 207 - 32900 SOUTH FRASER WAY
ABBOTSFORD
7910207 Canada Limited 6th Floor, 171 West Esplanade
North Vancouver
8607699 Canada Ltd. c/o Liberty Tax Service
211-32900 S. Fraser Way
Abbotsford

Comments