Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1015. The Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton was incorporated on Tuesday 15th December 1953, so the company age is sixty-three years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton register address is 1053 ST-ANDRE, ACTON VALE (area code: J0H1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 15th December 1953 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce D'Acton Vale. On Tuesday 22nd August 1995 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De La RéGion D'Acton.

Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1015
StatusActive
Incorporation date1953-12-15
Company age sixty-three years and six months

Register Address

1053 ST-ANDRE
ACTON VALE
Quebec (QC)
J0H1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 38' 56.5" N
Longitude: 72° 33' 53.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Chambre de Commerce d'Acton Vale1953-12-151995-08-22
Chambre de commerce de la Région d'Acton1995-08-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
960 BOULAY
ACTON VALE
J0H1A0
1995-08-23 2007-03-31
1053 ST-ANDRE
ACTON VALE
J0H1A0
2007-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1953-12-15-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3101999-10-27presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-10-212015
2003-06-042004
1996-05-291998

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton 1053 ST-ANDRE
ACTON VALE
Acton Trading 1980 Inc. 1025 RUE LANDRY
ACTON VALE
G. Lapointe Fence Ltd. 700 RUE DE LA MINE
ACTON VALE
Construction Acton Vale Ltee ROUTE 32
ST-ANDRE D'ACTON
Jean-C. Bernard Construction Ltee C.P. 221
ACTON-VALE
Malepart Distributions Inc. 820, ROUTE 116 OUEST
ACTON-VALE
Centre Du Camion Acton-Vale Inc. RR 116
ACTON-VALE
86413 Canada Ltee R.R. 4
ACTON VALE

Comments