Vegreville And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Vegreville And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 10197. The Vegreville And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Wednesday 17th October 1923, so the company age is ninety-four years and four months. The company registration status is Active.

Vegreville And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O.BOX 877, VEGREVILLE (area code: T9C1R9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Wednesday 17th October 1923 the name changed to Vegreville Board Of Trade. On Tuesday 14th January 1930 the name changed to Vegreville Chamber Of Commerce. On Friday 12th March 1982 the name changed to Vegreville And District Chamber Of Commerce.

Vegreville And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameVegreville And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id10197
StatusActive
Incorporation date1923-10-17
Company age ninety-four years and four months

Register Address

P.O.BOX 877
VEGREVILLE
Alberta (AB)
T9C1R9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 29' 40.7" N
Longitude: 112° 3' 13.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Vegreville Board of Trade1923-10-171930-01-14
Vegreville Chamber of Commerce1930-01-141982-03-12
VEGREVILLE AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1982-03-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O.BOX 877
VEGREVILLE
T9C1R9
1923-10-17 2007-03-31
P.O.BOX 877
VEGREVILLE
T9C1R9
2007-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1923-10-17-
Amendment1930-01-14-
Amendment1982-03-12-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
881999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-01-292015
2014-01-222014
2013-01-302013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Vegreville And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 877
VEGREVILLE

Comments