Chambre de Commerce Témis-Accord

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce Témis-Accord is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 10286. The Chambre de Commerce Témis-Accord was incorporated on Wednesday 24th March 1971, so the company age is fourty-six years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce Témis-Accord register address is 1E RUE NOTRE-DAME NORD, VILLE-MARIE (area code: J9V1W3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 24th March 1971 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De Ville-Marie. On Thursday 24th October 2013 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce TéMis-Accord.

Chambre de Commerce Témis-Accord on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce Témis-Accord
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id10286
StatusActive
Incorporation date1971-03-24
Company age fourty-six years and nine months

Register Address

1E RUE NOTRE-DAME NORD
VILLE-MARIE
Quebec (QC)
J9V1W3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 47° 19' 48.2" N
Longitude: 79° 26' 33.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
La Chambre de Commerce de Ville-Marie1971-03-242013-10-24
Chambre de commerce Témis-Accord2013-10-24present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
C.P. 308
VILLE-MARIE
J0Z3W0
1971-03-24 2005-03-31
C.P. 308
VILLE-MARIE
J0Z3W0
2005-03-31 2015-03-31
1E RUE NOTRE-DAME NORD
VILLE-MARIE
J9V1W3
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1971-03-24-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2013-04-19-
Amendment2013-10-24-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-11-182015
2013-11-262014
2012-11-272013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Témis-Accord 1E RUE NOTRE-DAME NORD
VILLE-MARIE

Comments