Ajax-Pickering Board Of Trade

Company Info

Ajax-Pickering Board Of Trade is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1031. The Ajax-Pickering Board Of Trade was incorporated on Monday 24th October 1955, so the company age is sixty-one years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

Ajax-Pickering Board Of Trade register address is 3 - 144 OLD KINGSTON RD, AJAX (area code: L1T2Z9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 24th October 1955 the name changed to Ajax Chamber Of Commerce. On Tuesday 3rd April 1979 the name changed to Ajax-Pickering Board Of Trade.

Ajax-Pickering Board Of Trade on map

Key Data

NameAjax-Pickering Board Of Trade
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1031
StatusActive
Incorporation date1955-10-24
Company age sixty-one years and eight months

Register Address

3 - 144 OLD KINGSTON RD
AJAX
Ontario (ON)
L1T2Z9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 51' 14.7" N
Longitude: 79° 3' 41.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
AJAX CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1955-10-241979-04-03
AJAX-PICKERING BOARD OF TRADE1979-04-03present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
30-40 HUNT STREET
PO BOX 97
AJAX
L1S3C2
1955-10-24 2002-03-31
95 BAYLI ST WEST
SUITE 502
AJAX
L1S7K7
2002-03-31 2004-03-31
4-700 FINLEY AVENUE
AJAX
L1S3Z2
2004-03-31 2006-03-31
144 OLD KINGSTON RD
STE 10
AJAX
L1T2Z9
2006-03-31 2013-03-31
144 OLD KINGSTON RD
SUITE 10
AJAX
L1T2Z9
2013-03-31 2014-08-08
3 - 144 OLD KINGSTON RD
AJAX
L1T2Z9
2014-08-08 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1955-10-24-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2007-04-25-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2010-07-06-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2012-02-14-
Amendment1979-04-03-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2015-11-12-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
13131955-10-24presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-252015
2014-03-202014
2013-03-282013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Ajax-Pickering Board Of Trade 3 - 144 OLD KINGSTON RD
AJAX
Optimé International Inc. 366 ADELAIDE STREET WEST
SUITE 301
TORONTO
Association Canadienne de Palettes Et Contenants En Bois 11-1884 MERIVALE ROAD
OTTAWA

Comments