Walkerton Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Walkerton Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 10359. The Walkerton Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Tuesday 18th July 1961, so the company age is fifty-six years and three months. The company registration status is Active.

Walkerton Chamber Of Commerce register address is 101 DURHAM STREET, P.O. Box:1344, WALKERTON (area code: N0G2V0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Walkerton Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameWalkerton Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id10359
StatusActive
Incorporation date1961-07-18
Company age fifty-six years and three months

Register Address

101 DURHAM STREET
P.O. Box:1344
WALKERTON
Ontario (ON)
N0G2V0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 7' 52.7" N
Longitude: 81° 9' 2.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
WALKERTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1961-07-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 1344
WALKERTON
N0G2V0
1961-07-18 2000-03-31
BOX 1344
WALKERTON
N0G2V0
2000-03-31 2006-03-31
4 PARK STREET
P.O. Box:1344
WALKERTON
N0G2V0
2006-03-31 2012-03-31
101 DURHAM STREET
P.O. Box:1344
WALKERTON
N0G2V0
2012-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1961-07-18-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
13131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-11-132014
2012-11-142013
2011-11-092012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Walkerton Chamber Of Commerce 101 DURHAM STREET
P.O. Box:1344
WALKERTON
2822067 Canada Inc. GENERAL DELIVERY
BOX 359
KUUJJUAQ
Bogdon & Gross Furniture Company Limited P.O.BOX 1240
WALKERTON
La Compagnie D'Assurance Centrale Mutuelle Des Fermiers 99 DURHAM ST EAST
WALKERTON
Tide House Consulting Inc. P.O. BOX 1745
WALKERTON
ONTARIO
101335 Canada Limited 132 KINCARDINE HW.
WALKERTON
Enoch Christian Centre, Inc. 317 GIBSON ST.
P.O.BOX 686
WALKERTON
Carrick Camp 273 BRUCE ROAD 6E, R.R. #5
MILDMAY
6814301 Canada Incorporated 972 Old Durham Road
Box 1378
Walkerton

Comments