Warner And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Warner And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 10367. The Warner And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Wednesday 12th February 1964, so the company age is fifty-three years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Warner And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O. Box 354, WARNER (area code: T0K2L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Warner And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameWarner And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id10367
StatusActive
Incorporation date1964-02-12
Company age fifty-three years and six months

Register Address

P.O. Box 354
WARNER
Alberta (AB)
T0K2L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 16' 13.9" N
Longitude: 112° 16' 11.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
WARNER AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1964-02-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O.BOX 354
WARNER
T0K2L0
2001-03-31 2004-03-31
P.O. Box: 354
WARNER
T0K2L0
2004-03-31 2008-03-31
WARNER POST OFFICE
P.O.BOX 189
WARNER
T0K2L0
1964-02-12 2001-03-31
P.O. Box 354
WARNER
T0K2L0
2008-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1964-02-12-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2007-03-21-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-302015
2014-03-312014
2013-02-122013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Warner And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box 354
WARNER
Smelljoy Incorporated 403 6th Ave
Warner

Comments