Alberni Valley Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Alberni Valley Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1040. The Alberni Valley Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Monday 12th December 1966, so the company age is fifty-one years. The company registration status is Active.

Alberni Valley Chamber Of Commerce register address is 2533 PORT ALBERNI HWY, PORT ALBERNI (area code: V9Y8P2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Alberni Valley Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameAlberni Valley Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1040
StatusActive
Incorporation date1966-12-12
Company age fifty-one years

Register Address

2533 PORT ALBERNI HWY
PORT ALBERNI
British Columbia (BC)
V9Y8P2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 15' 51.4" N
Longitude: 124° 45' 34.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ALBERNI VALLEY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1966-12-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
PO BOX 190
PORT ALBERNI
V9V7M7
1966-12-12 2014-03-31
2533 PORT ALBERNI HWY
PORT ALBERNI
V9V8P2
2014-03-31 2014-09-10
2533 PORT ALBERNI HWY
PORT ALBERNI
V9Y8P2
2014-09-10 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1966-12-12-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-05-282015
2013-05-282014
2013-05-082013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Alberni Valley Chamber Of Commerce 2533 PORT ALBERNI HWY
PORT ALBERNI

Comments