N. Morissette Quebec Inc.

Company Info

N. Morissette Quebec Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 104167. The N. Morissette Quebec Inc. was incorporated on Monday 29th October 1951, so the company age is sixty-six years and three months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

N. Morissette Quebec Inc. register address is 491 FIRST AVENUE, BOX 400, MALARTIC (area code: J0Y1Z0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Thursday 3rd September 1981 the name changed to Napoleon Morissette Quebec (1981) Inc.. On Monday 29th October 1951 the name changed to Cameron Drilling Company Limited. On Friday 6th July 1984 the name changed to N. Morissette Quebec Inc..

N. Morissette Quebec Inc. on map

Key Data

NameN. Morissette Quebec Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id104167
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1951-10-29
Company age sixty-six years and three months

Register Address

491 FIRST AVENUE
BOX 400
MALARTIC
Quebec (QC)
J0Y1Z0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
NAPOLEON MORISSETTE QUEBEC (1981) INC.1981-09-031984-07-06
CAMERON DRILLING COMPANY LIMITED1951-10-291981-09-03
N. MORISSETTE QUEBEC INC.1984-07-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
491 FIRST AVENUE
BOX 400
MALARTIC
J0Y1Z0
1951-10-29 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1951-10-29-
Continuance (Act)1980-02-15-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1984-06-071985
1984-06-071984
1984-06-071983

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Mercerie Marc Morissette Inc. 62 rue Onésime
GATINEAU
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce Et de L'Industrie Du District de Malartic Inc. 866 RUE ROYALE
BUREAU 106
MALARTIC
Les Entreprises Paradis & Lambert Inc. 791 RUE FRONTENAC
C.P.1026
MALARTIC
Plomberie Magnan Inc. 841 RUE LAURIER
C.P. 877
MALARTIC
N. Morissette Quebec Inc. 491 FIRST AVENUE
BOX 400
MALARTIC
96055 Canada Ltd. CP 514
MALARTIC
Cafe Chez Gaston Inc. 561 1IERE AVENUE
MALARTIC
Les Placements Chateaupar Ltee 301, rue Harricana C.P.4078
MALARTIC
Scrapbooking En Folie Inc. 611 RUE LAVAL,
CP 1466
MALARTIC

Comments