The Watson Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

The Watson Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 10421. The The Watson Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Monday 18th November 1963, so the company age is fifty-three years and eleven months. The company registration status is Active.

The Watson Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O. Box: 591, WATSON LAKE (area code: Y0A1C0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Watson Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameThe Watson Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id10421
StatusActive
Incorporation date1963-11-18
Company age fifty-three years and eleven months

Register Address

P.O. Box: 591
WATSON LAKE
Yukon (YT)
Y0A1C0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 60° 3' 45.6" N
Longitude: 128° 42' 28" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THE WATSON LAKE AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1963-11-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 591
WATSON LAKE
Y0A1C0
1963-11-18 2007-03-31
BOX 591
WATSON LAKE
Y0A1C0
2007-03-31 2014-03-31
P.O. Box: 591
WATSON LAKE
Y0A1C0
2014-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1963-11-18-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3131999-08-27presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-12-102014
2012-12-112013
2009-03-102009

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Watson Lake And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 591
WATSON LAKE
Bio-Repps Inc. Duplex B, Located Beside Denetia Schoo
Reserve 3
Lower Post
3629597 Canada Inc. NO.3 LIARD INDIAN RESERVE
LOWER POST
Mackenzie Mountain Aviation Corp. 4479 Craig Ave.
Box 6677
Fort St. John
20102 Yukon Inc. 620 Airport Road
Watson Lake
Council Of Kaska Chiefs LIARD RIVER INDIAN RESERVE #3
P. O. BOX #10
LOWER POST

Comments