The Wells And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

The Wells And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 10481. The The Wells And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Thursday 26th March 1936, so the company age is eighty-one years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

The Wells And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is 4269 SAUNDERS AVE, P.O. Box: 123, WELLS (area code: V0K2R0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 26th March 1936 the name changed to Wells Board Of Trade. On Wednesday 3rd January 1962 the name changed to The Wells And District Chamber Of Commerce.

The Wells And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameThe Wells And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id10481
StatusActive
Incorporation date1936-03-26
Company age eighty-one years and ten months

Register Address

4269 SAUNDERS AVE
P.O. Box: 123
WELLS
British Columbia (BC)
V0K2R0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
WELLS BOARD OF TRADE1936-03-261962-01-03
The Wells and District Chamber of Commerce1962-01-03present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O.BOX 123
WELLS
V0K2R0
1936-03-26 2003-03-31
P.O.BOX 123
WELLS
V0K2R0
2003-03-31 2009-03-31
P.O. Box: 123
WELLS
V0K2R0
2009-03-31 2010-03-31
4269 SAUNDERS AVE
P.O. Box: 123
WELLS
V0K2R0
2010-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1936-03-26-
Amendment1962-01-03-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
391999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-05-262015
2013-10-172014
2012-01-232013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Wells And District Chamber Of Commerce 4269 SAUNDERS AVE
P.O. Box: 123
WELLS

Comments