Canadian Morbark Limited

Company Info

Canadian Morbark Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 105309. The Canadian Morbark Limited was incorporated on Friday 14th January 1966, so the company age is fifty-two years. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Canadian Morbark Limited register address is 225 MILNE AVENUE, P.O.BOX 131, NORTH BAY (area code: P1B8G8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Canadian Morbark Limited on map

Key Data

NameCanadian Morbark Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id105309
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1966-01-14
Company age fifty-two years

Register Address

225 MILNE AVENUE
P.O.BOX 131
NORTH BAY
Ontario (ON)
P1B8G8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CANADIAN MORBARK LIMITED1966-01-14present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
225 MILNE AVENUE
P.O.BOX 131
NORTH BAY
P1B8G8
1966-01-14 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1966-01-14-
Continuance (Act)1978-05-15-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171991-08-16presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1992-01-311992
1992-01-311991
1992-01-311990

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Band Association 131 Rouge Road
c/o John Balsillie
WINNIPEG
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Canadian Organization Of Small Business, Inc. 701 EVANS AVENUE
SUITE 901
ETOBIOKE
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Morbark Limited 225 MILNE AVENUE
P.O.BOX 131
NORTH BAY
Service Et Ventes Montreal Inc. 681 BELL STREET
North Bay
Panterachem Limited 225 MCINTYRE ST. WEST
NORTH BAY
Canadian Trappers Federation P.O.BOX 140
NORTH BAY
First Nations Veterans Of Canada #1 MIGIZZI MIIKAN ROAD
HIGHWAY 17 WEST, P.O. Box 711
NORTH BAY
169998 Canada Limited 850 MCKEOWN AVENUE
NORTH BAY
Investissements La Plata Ltee. C/O KENDALL SINCLAIR, ET AL.
237 MAIN STREET EAST
NORTH BAY
Nipissing District Housing Registry Inc. 200 MCINTYRE STREET EAST
NORTH BAY

Comments