Whitehorse Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Whitehorse Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 10600. The Whitehorse Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Tuesday 27th July 1948, so the company age is sixty-nine years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Whitehorse Chamber Of Commerce register address is 302 STEELE ST., SUITE 101, WHITEHORSE (area code: Y1A2C5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 27th July 1948 the name changed to White Horse Board Of Trade. On Friday 3rd January 1964 the name changed to Whitehorse Chamber Of Commerce.

Whitehorse Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameWhitehorse Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id10600
StatusActive
Incorporation date1948-07-27
Company age sixty-nine years and six months

Register Address

302 STEELE ST.
SUITE 101
WHITEHORSE
Yukon (YT)
Y1A2C5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 60° 43' 12.2" N
Longitude: 135° 3' 18" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
WHITE HORSE BOARD OF TRADE1948-07-271964-01-03
WHITEHORSE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1964-01-03present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
302 STEELE STREET
WHITEHORSE
Y1A2C5
1948-07-27 2005-03-31
302 STEELE ST.
SUITE 101
WHITEHORSE
Y1A2C5
2005-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1948-07-27-
Amendment1964-01-03-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
12141999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-08-282015
2013-08-272014
2011-08-292012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Whitehorse Chamber Of Commerce 302 STEELE ST.
SUITE 101
WHITEHORSE

Comments