Alberta Beach And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Alberta Beach And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1066. The Alberta Beach And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Thursday 22nd June 1961, so the company age is fifty-six years. The company registration status is Active.

Alberta Beach And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O. Box: 280, ALBERTA BEACH (area code: T0E0A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Alberta Beach And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameAlberta Beach And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1066
StatusActive
Incorporation date1961-06-22
Company age fifty-six years

Register Address

P.O. Box: 280
ALBERTA BEACH
Alberta (AB)
T0E0A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 40' 31.6" N
Longitude: 114° 21' 12.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ALBERTA BEACH AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1961-06-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 72
ALBERTA BEACH
T0E0A0
1961-02-08 2002-03-31
BOX 72
ALBERTA BEACH
T0E0A0
2002-03-31 2003-03-31
BOX 280
ALBERTA BEACH
T0E0A0
2003-03-31 2014-03-31
P.O. Box: 280
ALBERTA BEACH
T0E0A0
2014-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1961-06-22-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
22221999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-06-112014
2012-07-152013
2011-06-302012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Alberta Beach And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 280
ALBERTA BEACH

Comments