Chambre de Commerce Régionale de Windsor

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce Régionale de Windsor is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 10685. The Chambre de Commerce Régionale de Windsor was incorporated on Tuesday 25th October 1966, so the company age is fifty-one years and two months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce Régionale de Windsor register address is 45 4 AVENUE, WINDSOR (area code: J1S1W5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 25th October 1966 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De Windsor, Comté De Richmond, Province De QuéBec. On Thursday 3rd February 1994 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce RéGionale De Windsor.

Chambre de Commerce Régionale de Windsor on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce Régionale de Windsor
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id10685
StatusActive
Incorporation date1966-10-25
Company age fifty-one years and two months

Register Address

45 4 AVENUE
WINDSOR
Quebec (QC)
J1S1W5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 34' 17.9" N
Longitude: 71° 59' 55.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
La Chambre de Commerce de Windsor, Comté de Richmond, Province de Québec1966-10-251994-02-03
Chambre de commerce régionale de Windsor1994-02-03present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
45 4 AVENUE
WINDSOR
J1S1W5
1966-10-25 2006-03-31
45 4 AVENUE
WINDSOR
J1S1W5
2006-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1966-10-25-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2009-03-182009
1992-05-181998
1992-05-181997

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Régionale de Windsor 45 4 AVENUE
WINDSOR

Comments