The Winkler And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

The Winkler And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 10715. The The Winkler And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Friday 17th December 1971, so the company age is fourty-six years. The company registration status is Active.

The Winkler And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is 185 MAIN ST., WINKLER (area code: R6W1B4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Winkler And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameThe Winkler And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id10715
StatusActive
Incorporation date1971-12-17
Company age fourty-six years

Register Address

185 MAIN ST.
WINKLER
Manitoba (MB)
R6W1B4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 10' 47.4" N
Longitude: 97° 56' 18.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Winkler and District Chamber of Commerce1971-12-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
370 MAIN ST.
BOX 1120
WINKLER
R6W4B2
1971-12-17 2001-03-31
185 MAIN ST.
WINKLER
R6W1B4
2001-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1971-12-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1301999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-02-262015
2014-02-272014
2013-02-212013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Winkler And District Chamber Of Commerce 185 MAIN ST.
WINKLER

Comments