West Prince Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

West Prince Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1074. The West Prince Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Wednesday 27th May 1903, so the company age is one hundred and fourteen years and five months. The company registration status is Active.

West Prince Chamber Of Commerce register address is ALBERTON (area code: C0B1B0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 27th May 1903 the name changed to The Alberton And West Prince Board Of Trade. On Tuesday 31st July 2007 the name changed to West Prince Chamber Of Commerce.

West Prince Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameWest Prince Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1074
StatusActive
Incorporation date1903-05-27
Company age one hundred and fourteen years and five months

Register Address

ALBERTON
Prince Edward Island (PE)
C0B1B0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 48' 47.3" N
Longitude: 64° 3' 53.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Alberton and West Prince Board of Trade1903-05-272007-07-31
West Prince Chamber of Commerce2007-07-31present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
ALBERTON
C0B1B0
1903-05-27 2006-03-31
ALBERTON
C0B1B0
2006-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1903-05-27-
Amendment2007-07-31-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2008-03-112008
2006-05-172006

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Abbotsford Chamber Of Commerce 207 - 32900 SOUTH FRASER WAY
ABBOTSFORD
Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton 1053 ST-ANDRE
ACTON VALE
Alberni Valley Chamber Of Commerce 2533 PORT ALBERNI HWY
PORT ALBERNI
Aldergrove And District Chamber Of Commerce 2989 265A STREET
ALDERGROVE
Alert Bay Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 187
ALERT BAY
Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 1058
ALEXANDRIA
La Chambre de Commerce Du Canton D'Alfred ALFRED
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Lac-Saint-Jean-Est 640 COTE-OUEST
ALMA
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi 644 1ERE AVENUE OUEST
AMOS
La Chambre de Commerce de La Mrc de La Matapédia 123 RUE DESBIENS
BUREAU 403
AMQUI

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
West Prince Chamber Of Commerce ALBERTON
3283291 Canada Limited 38883 WESTERN RD.
RTE. 2
ROSEBANK
Parker Potato Ltd. RR 1
ALBERTON
Harbour Authority Of Alberton 23 college street
alberton
Global Potato Focus Inc. 5 MACALEER DRIVE
CHARLOTTETOWN
3553001 Canada Inc. 16735 KILDARE RD
RR2
ALBERTON
O.M.D.M. Fisheries Ltd. 1386 ROBERTSON ROAD
RR#5
MONTAGUE
Frontier Power Systems Inc. 392 CHURCH STREET
ALBERTON
125045 Canada Inc. 36 PLACE DE BOHEME
CANDIAC
3805425 Canada Inc. 413 CHURCH STREET
ALBERTON

Comments