The Yarmouth Board Of Trade

Company Info

The Yarmouth Board Of Trade is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 10782. The The Yarmouth Board Of Trade was incorporated on Wednesday 23rd May 1894, so the company age is one hundred and twenty-three years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

The Yarmouth Board Of Trade register address is P.O. BOX 532, YARMOUTH (area code: B5A4B4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Yarmouth Board Of Trade on map

Key Data

Name The Yarmouth Board Of Trade
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id10782
StatusActive
Incorporation date1894-05-23
Company age one hundred and twenty-three years and seven months

Register Address

P.O. BOX 532
YARMOUTH
Nova Scotia (NS)
B5A4B4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 50' 7.4" N
Longitude: 66° 7' 2.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THE YARMOUTH BOARD OF TRADE1894-05-23present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O. BOX 532
YARMOUTH
B5A4B4
2001-03-31 2005-03-31
P.O. BOX 532
YARMOUTH
B5A4B4
1894-05-23 2001-03-31
P.O. BOX 532
YARMOUTH
B5A4B4
2005-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1894-05-23-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
991999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-092015
2014-03-062014
2012-02-202013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Yarmouth Board Of Trade P.O. BOX 532
YARMOUTH
Atlantic Herring Co-Op 32 HAWTHORNE STREET
PO BOX 517
YARMOUTH
6776876 Canada Limited 381 Main St
PO Box 117
Yarmouth
Clare Pharmacy Limited 381 MAIN ST
PO BOX 117
YARMOUTH

Comments