The Pas And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

The Pas And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 10901. The The Pas And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Saturday 1st March 1913, so the company age is one hundred and four years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

The Pas And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is BOX 996, THE PAS (area code: R9A1L1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Saturday 1st March 1913 the name changed to The Board Of Trade Of The Pas. On Thursday 27th May 1948 the name changed to The Pas Chamber Of Commerce. On Friday 9th May 1980 the name changed to The Pas And District Chamber Of Commerce.

The Pas And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameThe Pas And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id10901
StatusActive
Incorporation date1913-03-01
Company age one hundred and four years and nine months

Register Address

BOX 996
THE PAS
Manitoba (MB)
R9A1L1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 49' 36.5" N
Longitude: 101° 15' 21.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Board of Trade of The Pas1913-03-011948-05-27
The Pas Chamber of Commerce1948-05-271980-05-09
THE PAS AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1980-05-09present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 996
THE PAS
R9A1L1
1913-03-01 2000-06-15
BOX 996
THE PAS
R9A1L1
2000-06-15 2007-03-31
BOX 996
THE PAS
R9A1L1
2007-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1913-03-01-
Amendment1948-05-27-
Amendment1980-05-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
13151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-03-272013
2012-03-072012
2008-02-272008

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
3405401 Canada Inc. P.O. Box 10880
Otineka Mall, Highway 10 North
Opaskwayak
The Pas And District Chamber Of Commerce BOX 996
THE PAS

Comments