St. Thomas Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

St. Thomas Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 10952. The St. Thomas Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Tuesday 22nd June 1869, so the company age is one hundred and fourty-eight years and four months. The company registration status is Active.

St. Thomas Chamber Of Commerce register address is 115 - 300 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD, ST-THOMAS (area code: N5P4L1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 22nd June 1869 the name changed to St. Thomas (Ont.) Board Of Trade. On Monday 12th April 1976 the name changed to St. Thomas Chamber Of Commerce.

St. Thomas Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameSt. Thomas Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id10952
StatusActive
Incorporation date1869-06-22
Company age one hundred and fourty-eight years and four months

Register Address

115 - 300 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST-THOMAS
Ontario (ON)
N5P4L1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 42° 47' 36" N
Longitude: 81° 9' 49.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ST. THOMAS (ONT.) BOARD OF TRADE1869-06-221976-04-12
St. Thomas Chamber of Commerce1976-04-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
538 TALBOT STREET
ST-THOMAS
N5P1C4
1976-02-20 2013-03-31
115 - 300 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST-THOMAS
N5P4L1
2013-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1869-06-22-
Continuance (Act)1976-02-20-
Amendment1976-04-12-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
13151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-11-192015
2013-11-202014
2012-11-212013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Pharmaceutiques Valesco Inc. 300 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST.THOMAS
Produits Chimiques Fins Fludan Fine Chemicals Inc. 300 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST. THOMAS
St. Thomas Chamber Of Commerce 115 - 300 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST-THOMAS
Les Distributeurs Jardel Inc. 350 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST. THOMAS
Elgin - St. Thomas Community Foundation 745 TALBOT ST.
ST. THOMAS
3072002 Canada Limited 350 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST. THOMAS
Serenity House Hospice Inc. 20 FLORA STREET
LOWER LEVEL
ST.THOMAS
Masco Canada Limited 350 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST.THOMAS
Réseau de Développement Des Collectivités Du Canada c/o 300 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST.THOMAS
7980248 Canada Inc. 300 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST.THOMAS
Labitaly Pharma Inc. 300 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST. THOMAS

Comments