Alert Bay Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Alert Bay Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1104. The Alert Bay Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Tuesday 26th October 1937, so the company age is eighty years and two months. The company registration status is Active.

Alert Bay Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O.BOX 187, ALERT BAY (area code: V0N1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Sunday 10th October 1937 the name changed to Alert Bay & District Board Of Trade. On Tuesday 10th May 1949 the name changed to Alert Bay Board Of Trade. On Friday 4th September 1992 the name changed to Alert Bay Chamber Of Commerce.

Alert Bay Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameAlert Bay Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1104
StatusActive
Incorporation date1937-10-26
Company age eighty years and two months

Register Address

P.O.BOX 187
ALERT BAY
British Columbia (BC)
V0N1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 34' 57.6" N
Longitude: 126° 54' 59" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Alert Bay & District Board of Trade1937-10-101949-05-10
Alert Bay Board of Trade1949-05-101992-09-04
Alert Bay Chamber of Commerce1992-09-04present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O.BOX 187
ALERT BAY
V0N1A0
1937-10-26 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1937-10-26-
Amendment1949-05-10-
Amendment1992-09-04-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
661999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Alert Bay Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 187
ALERT BAY

Comments