Agence de Publicite Media (Canada) Ltee

Company Info

Agence de Publicite Media (Canada) Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1108433. The Agence de Publicite Media (Canada) Ltee was incorporated on Saturday 18th November 2017, so the company age is . The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Agence de Publicite Media (Canada) Ltee register address is 2075 RUE UNIVERSITE, SUITE 400, MONTREAL (area code: H3A2L1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 18th March 1981 the name changed to Media Advertising (Canada) Ltd.. On Wednesday 18th March 1981 the name changed to Agence De Publicite Media (Canada) Ltee.

Agence de Publicite Media (Canada) Ltee on map

Key Data

NameAgence de Publicite Media (Canada) Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1108433
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date2017-11-18
Company age

Register Address

2075 RUE UNIVERSITE
SUITE 400
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H3A2L1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 30' 17.2" N
Longitude: 73° 34' 21.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MEDIA ADVERTISING (CANADA) LTD.1981-03-18present
AGENCE DE PUBLICITE MEDIA (CANADA) LTEE1981-03-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2075 RUE UNIVERSITE
SUITE 400
MONTREAL
H3A2L1
1981-03-18 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Amalgamation1981-03-18-
Amalgamation1981-03-18-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
191999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1985-08-051986
1985-08-051985
1985-08-051984

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Trattoria Merveilleuse Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
MONTREAL
Argos Translation Associates Inc. 2075, rue University
SUITE 1204
MONTREAL
La Potagerie Restaurant (1977) Ltd. 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
1ST FLOOR
MONTREAL
Gestion Informatique Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
BUREAU 750
MONTREAL
Les Gestions Bruninvest Ltee 9275 du Prado
SUITE 200
MONTREAL
Les Resources Humaine Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY AVE.
MONTREAL
Agence de Publicite Media (Canada) Ltee 2075 RUE UNIVERSITE
SUITE 400
MONTREAL
Societe Canadienne de Traduction Assistee (Socatra) Inc. 4207 Sainte Catherine W.
PORTE 301
Westmount
Holdings Radimex Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
SUITE 714
MONTREAL
Fondation Ocbc 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
SUITE 610
MONTREAL
Groupe Conseil Osi Inc. 700 rue de la Gauchetière Ouest
Bureau 2400
MONTREAL

Comments