The Bradford And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

The Bradford And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 11118. The The Bradford And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Friday 8th March 1974, so the company age is fourty-three years and five months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

The Bradford And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is BOX 59, BRADFORD (area code: L3Z2A7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Bradford And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameThe Bradford And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id11118
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1974-03-08
Company age fourty-three years and five months

Register Address

BOX 59
BRADFORD
Ontario (ON)
L3Z2A7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 6' 57" N
Longitude: 79° 33' 56.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Bradford and District Chamber of Commerce1974-03-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O. BOX 476
BRADFORD
1974-03-08 1999-03-31
BOX 59
BRADFORD
L3Z2A7
1999-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1974-03-08-
Dissolution2008-04-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1301999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2002-05-152003
1998-12-161999

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Bradford And District Chamber Of Commerce BOX 59
BRADFORD
Evans Built Inc. 2326 8th Line
P.O> Box 85, STN Main
Cradford
Rumeq Ltd. 85 John St West
Box 101
Bradford
Attitude Dance Challenge Ltd. 117 FREDERICK ST
BRADFORD

Comments