Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1112. The Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Friday 11th February 1983, so the company age is thirty-four years and four months. The company registration status is Active.

Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O. Box: 1058, ALEXANDRIA (area code: K0C1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameAlexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1112
StatusActive
Incorporation date1983-02-11
Company age thirty-four years and four months

Register Address

P.O. Box: 1058
ALEXANDRIA
Ontario (ON)
K0C1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 18' 9" N
Longitude: 74° 38' 43.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ALEXANDRIA & DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1983-02-11present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
40 MAIN ST. NORTH
P.O.BOX 1000
ALEXANDRIA
K0C1A0
1983-02-11 1999-08-25
40 MAIN ST. NORTH
P O BOX 1058
ALEXANDRIA
K0C1A0
1999-08-25 2001-03-31
40 MAIN ST. NORTH
P.O. Box: 1058
ALEXANDRIA
K0C1A0
2001-03-31 2015-03-31
P.O. Box: 1058
ALEXANDRIA
K0C1A0
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1983-02-11-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
30301999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-03-052014
2013-02-062013
2009-03-042009

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 1058
ALEXANDRIA
Regal Knitting Mills Inc. 113 MAIN ST. NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Gtl Transport Group Inc. 3525 HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
P.O. BOX 130
ALEXANDRIA
Gtl Transport Group Inc. HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
Boulangerie Lanthier Ltee 58 R DOMINION
ALEXANDRIA
Morley James Limited R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
The Donnybrook Elves Inc. R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
Palmason Limited RR 5
ALEXANDRIA
99339 Canada Inc. 113 MAIN STREET NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Tic Transport International Des Commodities Inc. HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
R. E. Olsen Grower Services Limited 19 SANDFIELD AVE. S.
BOX 861
ALEXANDRIA

Comments