177223 Canada Inc.

Company Info

177223 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1114441. The 177223 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Friday 27th March 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

177223 Canada Inc. register address is 615 EST RUE CRAIG, RICHMOND (area code: J0B2H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Friday 27th March 1981 the name changed to Les Automobiles Fouquet Inc.. On Tuesday 28th March 1995 the name changed to 177168 Canada Inc.. On Friday 10th February 1995 the name changed to Les Automobiles Fouquet Inc.. On Monday 31st July 1995 the name changed to 177223 Canada Inc..

177223 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name177223 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1114441
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1981-03-27
Company age thirty-six years and three months

Register Address

615 EST RUE CRAIG
RICHMOND
Quebec (QC)
J0B2H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 39' 50.2" N
Longitude: 72° 8' 1.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES AUTOMOBILES FOUQUET INC.1981-03-271995-07-31
177168 CANADA INC.1995-03-281995-03-28
LES AUTOMOBILES FOUQUET INC.1995-02-101995-02-10
177223 CANADA INC.1995-07-31present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
615 EST RUE CRAIG
RICHMOND
J0B2H0
1981-03-27 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-03-27-
Dissolution2004-05-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
191993-04-01presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1995-01-141995

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
L'Atelier Le Rochet Inc. 335 RUE PRINCIPALE NORD
RICHMOND
Meubles Lourama Inc. 555 CRAIG
RICHMOND
Les Confections Gilles & Dave Inc. 53 6E AVENUE
RICHMOND
Daniel Boilard Fer Ornemental Inc. CASE POSTALE 5
TROTTIER MILLS
Les Entreprises de J. Isaie Beaubien Ltee 380 COLLEGE SUD
C.P. 190
RICHMOND
Raymond Lafrance R.L. Inc. 15 RUE CARPENTIER
C.P. 1875
RICHMOND
88138 Canada Ltee 250 RUE GOUIN
RICHMOND
177223 Canada Inc. 615 EST RUE CRAIG
RICHMOND
Monument C. Fleury Inc. 39 RUE ADMAS
RICHMOND
Les Granites de L'Or Blanc Inc. 338 PRINCIPALE NORD
C.P. 1220
RICHMOND
Novus Packaging Inc. 395 9E AVE
RICHMOND

Comments