Lbjj'S Mining Construction Ltd.

Company Info

Lbjj'S Mining Construction Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1120409. The Lbjj'S Mining Construction Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 1st April 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Lbjj'S Mining Construction Ltd. register address is PO BOX 477, DIGBY (area code: B0V1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Lbjj'S Mining Construction Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameLbjj'S Mining Construction Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1120409
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1981-04-01
Company age thirty-six years and nine months

Register Address

PO BOX 477
DIGBY
Nova Scotia (NS)
B0V1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 36' 22.9" N
Longitude: 65° 49' 27.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LBJJ'S MINING CONSTRUCTION LTD.1981-04-01present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
PO BOX 477
DIGBY
B0V1A0
1981-04-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-04-01-
Dissolution1990-09-04-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
441999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1990-04-091990
1990-04-091989
1990-04-091988

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Construction Des Quatre As Inc. 5842 EST, BEAUBIEN
MONTREAL
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Les Entreprises de Construction Guichard Inc. RR 1
MALARTIC
Les Entreprises de Construction Kapa Inc. 168 ROGER PILON
DOLLARD DES ORMEAUX
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Construction Raymond Bertrand Ltee 2925 BOUL. TEBBUTT
C.P. 62
TROIS-RIVIERES
Les Entreprises de Construction Ouellette Et Lussier Inc. 4704 CHEMIN DU SOUVENIR
CHOMEDEY, LAVAL
Nettoyage de Vitres Et Construction Beland Inc. 26 RUE ST-PAUL
GATINEAU

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Digby Board Of Trade P.O. Box: 641
DIGBY
B. & J. Gates Holdings Limited RR 2
DIGBY, DIGBY COUNTY
Lbjj'S Mining Construction Ltd. PO BOX 477
DIGBY
Atlantic Foul Weather Outfitters Ltd. 81 QUEEN STREET
PO BOX 1434
DIGBY
Gosson Enterprises Incorporated 86 THIRD AVE
BOX 981
DIGBY
Harbour Authorithy Of Whale Cove 29 QUEEN STREET
DIGBY
Harbour Authority Of Centreville (Trout Cove) 8841 HIGHWAY 217
WATERFORD
Quali-Vision Products Inc. LOT 4 DIGBY INDUSTRIAL PARK
P.O. BOX 370
DIGBY

Comments