Fort Saskatchewan & District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Fort Saskatchewan & District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 11207. The Fort Saskatchewan & District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Friday 8th March 1974, so the company age is fourty-three years and eleven months. The company registration status is Active.

Fort Saskatchewan & District Chamber Of Commerce register address is BOX 3072, FORT SASKATCHEWAN (area code: T8L2T1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 8th March 1974 the name changed to The Fort Saskatchewan Chamber Of Commerce. On Thursday 5th April 2012 the name changed to Fort Saskatchewan & District Chamber Of Commerce.

Fort Saskatchewan & District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameFort Saskatchewan & District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id11207
StatusActive
Incorporation date1974-03-08
Company age fourty-three years and eleven months

Register Address

BOX 3072
FORT SASKATCHEWAN
Alberta (AB)
T8L2T1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Fort Saskatchewan Chamber of Commerce1974-03-082012-04-05
Fort Saskatchewan & District Chamber of Commerce2012-04-05present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 3072
FORT SASKATCHEWAN
T8L2T1
2000-03-31 2007-03-31
BOX 3072
FORT SASKATCHEWAN
T8L2T1
1974-03-08 2000-03-31
BOX 3072
FORT SASKATCHEWAN
T8L2T1
2007-03-31 2008-03-31
BOX 3072
FORT SASKATCHEWAN
T8L2T1
2008-03-31 2015-03-31

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1974-03-08-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2007-10-19-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2011-07-15-
Amendment2012-04-05-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
10101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-042015
2014-03-052014
2013-03-062013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Fort Saskatchewan & District Chamber Of Commerce BOX 3072
FORT SASKATCHEWAN

Comments