Okavari Inc.

Company Info

Okavari Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1125451. The Okavari Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 9th April 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Okavari Inc. register address is 55 RUE NOTRE-DAME, OKA (area code: J0N1E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Okavari Inc. on map

Key Data

NameOkavari Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1125451
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1981-04-09
Company age thirty-six years and ten months

Register Address

55 RUE NOTRE-DAME
OKA
Quebec (QC)
J0N1E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 27' 50.3" N
Longitude: 74° 4' 54.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
OKAVARI INC.1981-04-09present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
55 RUE NOTRE-DAME
OKA
J0N1E0
1981-04-09 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-04-09-
Dissolution1989-08-31-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce D'Oka 183 RUE DES ANGES
OKA
Dagenais, Masson Auto Service Inc. 141 NOTRE DAME
OKA
Maurice Arbic & Fils Ltee 99 RUE NOTRE-DAME
OKA
Conseillers Kado Inc. 1372
CHEMIN OKA
OKA
Serge Pilon Enterprises Ltd. C.P. 750
OKA
Herky Plywoods Ltd. 1372 CHEMIN OKA
P.O.BOX 519
OKA
St-Eustache Electrique Ltee 37 MONT ST-PIERRE
OKA
176629 Canada Inc. 1525 CHEMIN OKA
OKA
Meubles Busch 1980 Inc. 5 RUE ST-ALPHONSE
STE-THERESE
Les Entreprises Stan St-Pierre Inc. 37, RUE LAMBERT
OKA
Okavari Inc. 55 RUE NOTRE-DAME
OKA
Ferme Jean-Luc Husereau Inc. 211 RANG SAINTE-SOPHIE
OKA
6296246 Canada Inc. 26 CHAMBERRY
POINTE-DES-CASCADES
6298729 Canada Inc. 100 CENTRE ROAD
BOX 4115
KANEHSATAKE

Comments