Atlantic Foul Weather Outfitters Ltd.

Company Info

Atlantic Foul Weather Outfitters Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1131265. The Atlantic Foul Weather Outfitters Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 21st April 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Atlantic Foul Weather Outfitters Ltd. register address is 81 QUEEN STREET, PO BOX 1434, DIGBY (area code: B0V1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Atlantic Foul Weather Outfitters Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameAtlantic Foul Weather Outfitters Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1131265
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1981-04-21
Company age thirty-six years and nine months

Register Address

81 QUEEN STREET
PO BOX 1434
DIGBY
Nova Scotia (NS)
B0V1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 37' 7.2" N
Longitude: 65° 45' 24.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ATLANTIC FOUL WEATHER OUTFITTERS LTD.1981-04-21present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
81 QUEEN STREET
PO BOX 1434
DIGBY
B0V1A0
1981-04-21 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-04-21-
Dissolution1996-01-26-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
351999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1986-05-171986

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Digby Board Of Trade P.O. Box: 641
DIGBY
B. & J. Gates Holdings Limited RR 2
DIGBY, DIGBY COUNTY
Lbjj'S Mining Construction Ltd. PO BOX 477
DIGBY
Atlantic Foul Weather Outfitters Ltd. 81 QUEEN STREET
PO BOX 1434
DIGBY
Gosson Enterprises Incorporated 86 THIRD AVE
BOX 981
DIGBY
Harbour Authorithy Of Whale Cove 29 QUEEN STREET
DIGBY
Harbour Authority Of Centreville (Trout Cove) 8841 HIGHWAY 217
WATERFORD
Quali-Vision Products Inc. LOT 4 DIGBY INDUSTRIAL PARK
P.O. BOX 370
DIGBY

Comments