Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Lac-Saint-Jean-Est

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Lac-Saint-Jean-Est is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1139. The Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Lac-Saint-Jean-Est was incorporated on Friday 9th November 1945, so the company age is seventy-two years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Lac-Saint-Jean-Est register address is 640 COTE-OUEST, ALMA (area code: G8B7S8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Friday 9th November 1945 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De Lac St Jean Est. On Friday 14th July 1950 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce Senior De St-Joseph-D'Alma. On Friday 16th October 1964 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce D'Alma. On Thursday 21st November 2002 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce Et D'Industrie Lac-Saint-Jean-Est.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Lac-Saint-Jean-Est on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Lac-Saint-Jean-Est
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1139
StatusActive
Incorporation date1945-11-09
Company age seventy-two years and one month

Register Address

640 COTE-OUEST
ALMA
Quebec (QC)
G8B7S8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 32' 47.9" N
Longitude: 71° 39' 18.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE LAC ST JEAN EST1945-11-091950-07-14
Chambre de commerce senior de St-Joseph-d'Alma1950-07-141964-10-16
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE D'ALMA1964-10-162002-11-21
Chambre de commerce et d'industrie Lac-Saint-Jean-Est2002-11-21present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
390 OUEST BOULEVARD ST-LUC
ALMA
G8B2K9
1945-11-09 2002-11-21
625 BERGERON OUEST
ALMA
G8B1V3
2002-11-21 2013-03-31
640 COTE-OUEST
ALMA
G8B7S8
2013-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1945-11-09-
Amendment2002-11-21-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
12121999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-242015
2014-03-182014
2013-03-192013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Lac-Saint-Jean-Est 640 COTE-OUEST
ALMA
3769348 Canada Inc. 640 RUE CÔTÉ OUEST
ALMA

Comments