Meadow Lake & District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Meadow Lake & District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 11401. The Meadow Lake & District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Wednesday 14th April 1976, so the company age is fourty-one years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

Meadow Lake & District Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O. BOX 847, MEADOW LAKE (area code: S9X1Y6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Meadow Lake & District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameMeadow Lake & District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id11401
StatusActive
Incorporation date1976-04-14
Company age fourty-one years and eight months

Register Address

P.O. BOX 847
MEADOW LAKE
Saskatchewan (SK)
S9X1Y6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 54° 7' 53" N
Longitude: 108° 25' 51.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MEADOW LAKE & DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1976-04-14present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O. BOX 1168
MEADOW LAKE
S9X1Y8
1976-04-14 2007-03-31
P.O. BOX 1168
MEADOW LAKE
S9X1Y8
2007-03-31 2009-03-31
P.O. BOX 847
MEADOW LAKE
S9X1Y6
2009-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1976-04-14-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1301976-04-14presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-05-062015
2013-04-252014
2012-04-192012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Meadow Lake & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. BOX 847
MEADOW LAKE

Comments