Travel Associates Systems & Kinetics Inc.

Company Info

Travel Associates Systems & Kinetics Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1145584. The Travel Associates Systems & Kinetics Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 19th May 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Travel Associates Systems & Kinetics Inc. register address is 2638 VICTORIA AVENUE, SUITE 100, THUNDER BAY (area code: P7C1E9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Travel Associates Systems & Kinetics Inc. on map

Key Data

NameTravel Associates Systems & Kinetics Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1145584
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1981-05-19
Company age thirty-six years and six months

Register Address

2638 VICTORIA AVENUE
SUITE 100
THUNDER BAY
Ontario (ON)
P7C1E9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 23' 2.3" N
Longitude: 89° 16' 31.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TRAVEL ASSOCIATES SYSTEMS & KINETICS INC.1981-05-19present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2638 VICTORIA AVENUE
SUITE 100
THUNDER BAY
P7C1E9
1981-05-19 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-05-19-
Dissolution1997-05-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1988-03-311988

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Travel Power Incorporated ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2910 SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Travel Associates Systems & Kinetics Inc. 2638 VICTORIA AVENUE
SUITE 100
THUNDER BAY
Telassist Inc. 2638 VICTORIA AVENUE
THUNDER BAY

Comments