Lions Gate Press Ltd.

Company Info

Lions Gate Press Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1146556. The Lions Gate Press Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 19th May 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years and eight months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Lions Gate Press Ltd. register address is 25180 8TH AVENUE, R.R 4, ALDERGROVE (area code: V0X1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Lions Gate Press Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameLions Gate Press Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1146556
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1981-05-19
Company age thirty-six years and eight months

Register Address

25180 8TH AVENUE, R.R 4
ALDERGROVE
British Columbia (BC)
V0X1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 37° 46' 40.5" N
Longitude: 81° 26' 0.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LIONS GATE PRESS LTD.1981-05-19present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
25180 8TH AVENUE, R.R 4
ALDERGROVE
V0X1A0
1981-05-19 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-05-19-
Dissolution2006-02-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
251999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2003-02-282002
2002-02-012001
2001-02-282000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Oak Tree Press Limited 4741 QUEEN
NIAGARA FALLS
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Aldergrove And District Chamber Of Commerce 2989 265A STREET
ALDERGROVE
Lions Gate Press Ltd. 25180 8TH AVENUE, R.R 4
ALDERGROVE
Canadian Broiler Hatching Egg Producers Association 21, FLORENCE STREET
OTTAWA
Shuffle Hockey Inc. 26746 13TH AVENUE
ALDERGROVE

Comments