Les Meubles Rousseau Ltee

Company Info

Les Meubles Rousseau Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1150880. The Les Meubles Rousseau Ltee was incorporated on Monday 1st June 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Les Meubles Rousseau Ltee register address is 7 ROUTE 341, ST-ROCH (area code: J0K3H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 1st June 1981 the name changed to 107539 Canada Inc.. On Tuesday 26th January 1982 the name changed to Les Meubles Rousseau Ltee.

Les Meubles Rousseau Ltee on map

Key Data

NameLes Meubles Rousseau Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1150880
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1981-06-01
Company age thirty-six years and four months

Register Address

7 ROUTE 341
ST-ROCH
Quebec (QC)
J0K3H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 46' 58.6" N
Longitude: 73° 37' 35.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
107539 CANADA INC.1981-06-011982-01-26
LES MEUBLES ROUSSEAU LTEE1982-01-26present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
7 ROUTE 341
ST-ROCH
J0K3H0
1981-06-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-06-01-
Dissolution1995-08-25-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
F.W. Equitation Inc. 1120 LAPLACE AVENUE
LAVAL
Metal Midia Ltee 530, RUE J. OSWALD FOREST, LOCAL 2
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
85092 Canada Limitee 400 ROUTE 341
ST-ROCH-DE-L'ACHIGAN
F.W. Stables Inc. 1120 LAPLACE AVENUE
LAVAL
Tele Syn Video Inc. 618 CH. DE LA RIVIÈRE NORD
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
Les Meubles Rousseau Ltee 7 ROUTE 341
ST-ROCH
Les Composites Motion Inc. 519 J-Oswald Forest
suite 101
Saint-Roch-de-l'Achigan
6360742 Canada Inc. 6, RANG ST-CHARLES
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
Pieces D'Autos Usagees J.G. Rivest Inc. 229 RANG ST-CHARLES
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
130653 Canada Inc. 655, boul. Iberville
Repentigny
131341 Canada Inc. 1400 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
Ferme Gilles Paquette Inc. 152 ROUTE 125
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN

Comments