Les Entreprises Marcel Harnois Inc.

Company Info

Les Entreprises Marcel Harnois Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1151177. The Les Entreprises Marcel Harnois Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 2nd June 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Les Entreprises Marcel Harnois Inc. register address is 8 RUE ROY, ST-PIE DE BAGOT (area code: J0H1W0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 2nd June 1981 the name changed to Bar Des Rapides Inc.. On Monday 29th February 1988 the name changed to Les Entreprises Marcel Harnois Inc..

Les Entreprises Marcel Harnois Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLes Entreprises Marcel Harnois Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1151177
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1981-06-02
Company age thirty-six years and seven months

Register Address

8 RUE ROY
ST-PIE DE BAGOT
Quebec (QC)
J0H1W0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BAR DES RAPIDES INC.1981-06-021988-02-29
LES ENTREPRISES MARCEL HARNOIS INC.1988-02-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
8 RUE ROY
ST-PIE DE BAGOT
J0H1W0
1981-06-02 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-06-02-
Dissolution1994-12-23-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1994-02-061994
1994-02-061993
1994-02-061992

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Les Entreprises Reine Doyon Ltee 231 ST. PAUL ST. WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Les Entreprises W. & R. Veilleux Inc. 1401, RUE MARCEL-MARCOTTE
SHERBROOKE
Entreprises de Montage Final Ltee 57 OAKLAND AVENUE
WESTMOUNT
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Distributions - J. Des-Serres Inc. RR 1
ST-PIE-DE-BAGOT
Le Relais de L'Erable Inc. RR 1 RANG ST-FRANCOIS
CTE IBERVILLE
ST-PIE
86002 Canada Ltee 59 RUE ROY
ST-PIE DE BAGOT
Transport Armand Palardy & Fils Inc. 373 RUE NOTRE-DAME
C.P. 297
ST-PIE, CTE BAGOT
Jean Ducharme (Econo-75) Ltee 261 P PHANEUF
CTE BAGOT
ST-PIE
J.P. Roy Distributeur Inc. 1020 HAUT DE LA RIVIERE NORD
ST-PIE, CTE BAGOT
Centre Sportif St-Pie Inc. 450 RANG DES ALLONGES
ST-PIE DE BAGOT
Service Routier D.A.N.S. Inc. 1205, HAUT DE LA RIVIÈRE NORD
ST-PIE
Zardako Inc. 1548 RANG HAUT-DE-LA-RIVIERE NORD
ST-PIE-DE-BAGOT
Laboratoire G.M.F. Inc. 1 RUE MARTIN
ST-PIE-DE-BAGOT
Les Entreprises En Vrac M.H. Inc. 292 rang du Bas-de-la-Rivière
Saint-Pie
Les Entreprises Marcel Harnois Inc. 8 RUE ROY
ST-PIE DE BAGOT

Comments