Norfolk Petroleum Limited

Company Info

Norfolk Petroleum Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1152394. The Norfolk Petroleum Limited was incorporated on Monday 25th September 2017, so the company age is . The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Norfolk Petroleum Limited register address is 425 FIRST STREET S.W., SUITE 3004, CALGARY (area code: T2P3L8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Norfolk Petroleum Limited on map

Key Data

NameNorfolk Petroleum Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1152394
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date2017-09-25
Company age

Register Address

425 FIRST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3004
CALGARY
Alberta (AB)
T2P3L8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 2' 56.2" N
Longitude: 114° 3' 57.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
NORFOLK PETROLEUM LIMITED1981-07-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
425 FIRST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3004
CALGARY
T2P3L8
1981-07-22 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Continuance (import)1981-07-22Alberta

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
191999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1982-06-021984
1982-06-021983
1982-06-021982

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH
93477 Canada Limited 1725 ST. LAURENT BOULEVARD
SUITE 208
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Oilfield Stimulation Services Ltd. 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
CALGARY
Pipelines Enbridge Inc. 425 1st Street SW
Suite 200
Calgary
Petroleum Transmission Company 4529 MELROSE ST.
PORT ALBERNI
Pangaea Resources International Limited 425 1 STREET S.W.
SUITE 2600
CALGARY
Ranchman'S Investments Limited 425 1 STREET, SOUTH WEST
SUITE 2902
CALGARY
99336 Canada Inc. 425 1ST ST. ESSO PLAZA
32ND FLOOR EAST TOWER
CALGARY
Banner Pharmacaps (Canada) Ltd. 1200, 425 - 1ST STREET S.W.
CALGARY
Bow River Capital Ltd. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Lancefield Park Investments Inc. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
BOX 280
CALGARY
Limbern Holdings Ltd. 425 1ST STREET SW
32ND FLOOR EAST TOWER
CALGARY
Tricentrol Oils Limited 425 1 STREET SOUTH WEST
SUITE 2900
CALGARY
Aarfors Inc. 2400-525th-8th Avenue S.W.
CALGARY
Robert Barclay Productions Incorporated 425 1ST STREET SW
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Bearmount Resources Ltd. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3100
CALGARY

Comments