The Port Hardy And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

The Port Hardy And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 11525. The The Port Hardy And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Monday 2nd May 1977, so the company age is fourty years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

The Port Hardy And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is 7250 MARKET STREET, P.O. Box: 249, PORT HARDY (area code: V0N2P0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Port Hardy And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameThe Port Hardy And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id11525
StatusActive
Incorporation date1977-05-02
Company age fourty years and seven months

Register Address

7250 MARKET STREET
P.O. Box: 249
PORT HARDY
British Columbia (BC)
V0N2P0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 43' 15" N
Longitude: 127° 29' 48" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Port Hardy and District Chamber of Commerce1977-05-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
PO BOX 249
PORT HARDY
V0N2P0
1977-05-02 2003-03-31
P.O. Box: 249
PORT HARDY
V0N2P0
2003-03-31 2005-03-31
P.O. Box: 249
PORT HARDY
V0N2P0
2005-03-31 2010-03-31
7250 MARKET STREET
P.O. Box: 249
PORT HARDY
V0N2P0
2010-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-05-02-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-03-192014
2013-03-062013
2012-03-072012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Community Futures Development Corporation Of The Deh Cho 4817 49TH STREET
SUITE 202
YELLOWKNIFE
The Port Hardy And District Chamber Of Commerce 7250 MARKET STREET
P.O. Box: 249
PORT HARDY
Bardi F.B. Inc. BOX 21000
PORT-HARDY
Kwakiutl Employment And Training Incorporated 99 TSAKIS WAY
PORT HARDY
E.J. Klassen Motorcade Ltd. 9045 GRANVILLE
PORT HARDY
Partners With Poland Gazette Inc. 7040 MARKET STREET
PO BOX 1770
PORT HARDY
Community Futures Development Corporation Of Mt. Waddington #14 HEMLOCK ST.
PORT MCNEILL
6863507 Canada Inc. #7 - 7100 Highview Road
Port Hardy

Comments