Harold Walker Automobile Inc.

Company Info

Harold Walker Automobile Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1154494. The Harold Walker Automobile Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 4th August 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Harold Walker Automobile Inc. register address is R.R. #3, GRACEFIELD (area code: J0X1W0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Harold Walker Automobile Inc. on map

Key Data

NameHarold Walker Automobile Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1154494
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1981-08-04
Company age thirty-six years and two months

Register Address

R.R. #3
GRACEFIELD
Quebec (QC)
J0X1W0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 5' 33.8" N
Longitude: 76° 3' 11.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
HAROLD WALKER AUTOMOBILE INC.1981-08-04present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
R.R. #3
GRACEFIELD
J0X1W0
1981-08-04 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-08-04-
Dissolution2003-01-28-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1990-01-161989
1990-01-161988

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Central Gatineau Chamber Of Commerce 3 RUE DE LA POLYVALENTE
GRACEFIELD
Les Agences D'Assurances Jean-Claude Roy Ltee 15 RUE VAILLANCOURT
C.P. 325
GRACEFIELD
Courtier En Assurance A. Kelly Ltee 18 PRINCIPALE
P.O.BOX 314
GRACEFIELD
Amusements Haute-Gatineau Inc. C.P. 298
GRACEFIELD
Hector Longtin Enterprises Ltd. 7 DE BEAUCHASTEL
GATINEAU
Romeo Lafreniere & Fils Marchand General Inc. 78 RUE ST-JOSEPH
GRACEFIELD
Royer & Prud'Homme Courtiers D'Assurances Ltée 7 rue Principale
Gracefield
Transport Les-Gau Inc. C.P. 511
GRACEFIELD
Harold Walker Automobile Inc. R.R. #3
GRACEFIELD
4242653 Canada Inc. 975 ROUTE 105
GRACEFIELD
4257626 Canada Inc. 144 ROUTE 105 (ST-JOSEPH)
GRACEFIELD
QC
6277365 Canada Inc. 134, CHEMIN MARKS
GRACEFIELD
6290078 Canada Incorporée 134, ch. Marks RR3
Gracefield
GATINEAU (QUÉBEC)

Comments