Board Of Trade Of The Town Of Amherst

Company Info

Board Of Trade Of The Town Of Amherst is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1155. The Board Of Trade Of The Town Of Amherst was incorporated on Monday 7th May 1894, so the company age is one hundred and twenty-three years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Board Of Trade Of The Town Of Amherst register address is 48 REGENT STREET, AMHERST (area code: B4H3T1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Board Of Trade Of The Town Of Amherst on map

Key Data

NameBoard Of Trade Of The Town Of Amherst
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1155
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1894-05-07
Company age one hundred and twenty-three years and six months

Register Address

48 REGENT STREET
AMHERST
Nova Scotia (NS)
B4H3T1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 50' 4.8" N
Longitude: 64° 12' 6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Board of Trade of the Town of Amherst1894-05-07present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
48 REGENT STREET
AMHERST
B4H3T1
1894-05-07 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1894-05-07-
Dissolution1994-02-02-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1351999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Board Of Trade Of The Town Of Amherst 48 REGENT STREET
AMHERST

Comments