Jelmo Investments Ltd.

Company Info

Jelmo Investments Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1157957. The Jelmo Investments Ltd. was incorporated on Monday 15th June 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Jelmo Investments Ltd. register address is 360 MAIN STREET, 30TH FLOOR, WINNIPEG (area code: R3C4G1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 15th June 1981 the name changed to Jelmo Investments Ltd.. On Friday 20th November 2009 the name changed to Jelmo Investments Ltd..

Jelmo Investments Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameJelmo Investments Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1157957
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1981-06-15
Company age thirty-six years and seven months

Register Address

360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Manitoba (MB)
R3C4G1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 53' 40.2" N
Longitude: 97° 8' 19" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
JELMO INVESTMENTS LTD.1981-06-152009-11-20
JELMO INVESTMENTS LTD.2009-11-20present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
363 BROADWAY AVE.
SUITE 904
WINNIPEG
R3C3N9
1981-06-15 2002-05-31
363 BROADWAY AVE.
SUITE 1000
WINNIPEG
R3C3N9
2002-05-31 2009-11-20
363 BROADWAY AVE.
SUITE 1000
WINNIPEG
R3C3N9
2009-11-20 2011-12-01
360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
R3C4G1
2011-12-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-06-15-
Amendment2007-07-06-
Dissolution2008-11-06-
Revival2009-11-20-
Amendment2009-12-23-
Amendment2011-12-06-
Dissolution2014-06-27-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
161999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2011-10-112011
2005-06-302005
2004-06-302004

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Place Du Nord Investments Ltd. 1306 EST RUE STE-CATHERINE
MONTREAL
Mogar Investments Inc. 77 ROUTE KENNEDY
LEVIS
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Shuchat Investments Ltd. 2015 MOUNTAIN STREET
MONTREAL
Chaldu Investments Inc. 44 KING ST. WEST
38TH FLOOR
TORONTO
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Frank Defehr Holdings Ltd. 30th Floor, 360 Main Street
WINNIPEG
96028 Canada Inc. 360 MAIN ST
WINNIPEG
Metropolitan Theatre Winnipeg, Limited 360 MAIN STREET
WINNIPEG
Youth For Christ (Winnipeg) Incorporated 333 KING STREET
WINNIPEG
Montrose Management Ltd. 30TH FLOOR, 360 MAIN STREET
WINNIPEG
J. M. Enterprises Ltd. 360 MAIN ST
SUITE 3000
WINNIPEG
Martin Berney Holdings Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Celebrity Concerts Canada (1972) Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
176625 Canada Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Garves Foods Limited 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Mid-West Quilting Company Limited 900 - 400 St. Mary Avenue
WINNIPEG
Mart-Mont Holdings Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Safari Arms Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
SUITE 30
WINNIPEG

Comments