The Fairview & District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

The Fairview & District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 11592. The The Fairview & District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Wednesday 29th June 1977, so the company age is fourty years. The company registration status is Active.

The Fairview & District Chamber Of Commerce register address is P O BOX 1034, FAIRVIEW (area code: T0H1L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Fairview & District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameThe Fairview & District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id11592
StatusActive
Incorporation date1977-06-29
Company age fourty years

Register Address

P O BOX 1034
FAIRVIEW
Alberta (AB)
T0H1L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 56° 3' 7.6" N
Longitude: 118° 33' 0" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THE FAIRVIEW & DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1977-06-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P O BOX 1034
FAIRVIEW
T0H1L0
1977-06-29 2010-03-31
P O BOX 1034
FAIRVIEW
T0H1L0
2010-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-06-29-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2013-03-15-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2014-03-21-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
4121999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-02-072015
2014-02-082014
2011-01-102011

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Fairview & District Chamber Of Commerce P O BOX 1034
FAIRVIEW
Waybren Building Materials Ltd. GENERAL DELIVERY
FAIRVIEW
D. Lazaruk Building Materials Ltd. 10TH STREET & FIRST AVE.
FAIRVIEW
Geoverdure Solutions Inc. 1040 BONHOMME ST.
Jasper

Comments