Chambre de Commerce Beauport-Côte de Beaupré

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce Beauport-Côte de Beaupré is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 11606. The Chambre de Commerce Beauport-Côte de Beaupré was incorporated on Friday 3rd June 1977, so the company age is fourty years and two months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce Beauport-Côte de Beaupré register address is 102 XAVIER GIROUX, BEAUPORT (area code: G1C2M9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Friday 3rd June 1977 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Beauport. On Friday 11th May 1984 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Grand Beauport. On Monday 17th February 1992 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce Beauport-CôTe De Beaupré.

Chambre de Commerce Beauport-Côte de Beaupré on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce Beauport-Côte de Beaupré
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id11606
StatusActive
Incorporation date1977-06-03
Company age fourty years and two months

Register Address

102 XAVIER GIROUX
BEAUPORT
Quebec (QC)
G1C2M9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 53' 25.3" N
Longitude: 71° 9' 16.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE BEAUPORT1977-06-031992-02-17
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE ET D'INDUSTRIE DU GRAND BEAUPORT1984-05-111984-05-11
Chambre de commerce Beauport-Côte de Beaupré1992-02-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
102 XAVIER GIROUX
BEAUPORT
G1C2M9
1977-06-03 2006-03-31
102 XAVIER GIROUX
BEAUPORT
G1C2M9
2006-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-06-03-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2008-03-122008
2006-06-132007
2006-03-152006

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Beauport-Côte de Beaupré 102 XAVIER GIROUX
BEAUPORT

Comments