The Southampton Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

The Southampton Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 11614. The The Southampton Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Tuesday 14th February 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

The Southampton Chamber Of Commerce register address is BOX 261, SOUTHAMPTON (area code: N0H2L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Southampton Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameThe Southampton Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id11614
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1978-02-14
Company age thirty-nine years and ten months

Register Address

BOX 261
SOUTHAMPTON
Ontario (ON)
N0H2L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Southampton Chamber of Commerce1978-02-14present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 261
SOUTHAMPTON
N0H2L0
1978-02-14 2000-06-16
BOX 261
SOUTHAMPTON
N0H2L0
2000-06-16 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-02-14-
Dissolution2006-12-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
13131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2003-04-152004
2002-04-162003
2001-04-012002

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
6372481 Canada Inc. 178, EMERALD DR.
SOUTHAMPTON
Preparation Au College Janet Ronkin, International Ltee 101 HURON STREET SOUTH
SOUTH AMPTON
Southampton Harbour Authority 201 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
Saugeen Memorial Hospital Foundation 340 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
The Southampton Chamber Of Commerce BOX 261
SOUTHAMPTON
Arabian Horse Association Of Eastern Canada 733 MAPLE ROAD
ODESSA
Region 18, Arabian Horse Association 733 MAPLE ROAD
ODESSA
Florida Can-Am Hockey Inc. 239 LAMBERT LANE
SOUTHAMPTON
Rrw Worldwide Ltd. 62 Grey Street North
Southampton
Outsourced Resources Canada Inc. 231 MacAulay Street
Southampton
8506221 Canada Inc. 1904 B Line
Southampton
Goldnruhler Book Sales Limited Grosvenor Street
Southampton
Yumr Inc. 28 Albert st N
Southampton

Comments