Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1163. The Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi was incorporated on Thursday 8th July 1920, so the company age is ninety-seven years. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi register address is 644 1ERE AVENUE OUEST, AMOS (area code: J9T1V3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Thursday 8th July 1920 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De L'Abitibi. On Thursday 26th November 1992 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce D'Amos-RéGion. On Thursday 6th June 1946 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce D'Amos. On Thursday 23rd May 2013 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1163
StatusActive
Incorporation date1920-07-08
Company age ninety-seven years

Register Address

644 1ERE AVENUE OUEST
AMOS
Quebec (QC)
J9T1V3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 34' 18.1" N
Longitude: 78° 7' 30.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
La Chambre de Commerce de l'Abitibi1920-07-081946-06-06
Chambre de Commerce d'Amos-Région1992-11-262013-05-23
La Chambre de Commerce d'Amos1946-06-061992-11-26
Chambre de commerce et d'industrie du Centre-Abitibi2013-05-23present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
C P 93
AMOS
J9T3A5
1992-11-19 2000-03-31
C P 93
AMOS
J9T3A5
2000-03-31 2008-03-31
C P 93
AMOS
J9T3A5
2008-03-31 2013-03-31
644 1ERE AVENUE OUEST
AMOS
J9T1V3
2013-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1920-07-08-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing1999-11-05-
Amendment2013-05-23-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
13131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-262015
2013-12-092014
2012-12-042013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi 644 1ERE AVENUE OUEST
AMOS
Les Specialites J.G. Legault Ltee 562 1ERE AVENUE OUEST
C.P. 444
AMOS, CTE ABITIBI
Metaux J.G. Legault Ltee. 562 1E AVENUE OUEST
C.P. 144
AMOS
Les Immeubles Jean-Guy Legault Ltee 562 1ERE AVENUE OUEST
C.P. 144
AMOS, CTE ABITIBI
Société D'Aide Au Développement Des Collectivités Harricana Inc. 550 1ÈRE AVENUE OUEST
AMOS

Comments