Calgary Pallet Ltd.

Company Info

Calgary Pallet Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1166913. The Calgary Pallet Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 25th June 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years and five months. The company registration status is Inactive - Discontinued.

Calgary Pallet Ltd. register address is 237 - 8TH AVENUE SE, #420, CALGARY (area code: T2G5C3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 25th June 1981 the name changed to Calgary Rebuilt Pallet Ltd.. On Friday 11th May 1990 the name changed to Calgary Pallet Ltd..

Calgary Pallet Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameCalgary Pallet Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1166913
StatusInactive - Discontinued
Incorporation date1981-06-25
Company age thirty-six years and five months

Register Address

237 - 8TH AVENUE SE
#420
CALGARY
Alberta (AB)
T2G5C3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 2' 43.3" N
Longitude: 114° 3' 30.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CALGARY REBUILT PALLET LTD.1981-06-251990-05-11
CALGARY PALLET LTD.1990-05-11present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
717 -7TH AVENUE S.W.
#1800
CALGARY
T2P0Z3
1981-06-25 1999-03-30
717 7TH AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 1800
CALGARY
T2P0Z3
1999-03-30 2004-09-07
237 - 8TH AVENUE SE
#420
CALGARY
T2G5C3
2004-09-07 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-06-25-
Discontinuance2004-10-27Alberta

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131989-09-20presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2003-05-312003
2002-11-212002
2001-05-092001

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Calgary Chamber Of Commerce 237 8TH AVENUE S.E.
#600
CALGARY
The Calgary Junior Chamber Of Commerce 13912 DEER RIDGE DRIVE
CALGARY
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Calgary Chamber Of Commerce 237 8TH AVENUE S.E.
#600
CALGARY
Sabre Trade Exchange Corporation SUITE 220, 1011 GLENMORE TRAIL S.W.
CALGARY
Dunn Legaltech Ltd. 237 8 AVE SE
PH 770
CALGARY
Trialtec Consulting Inc. 250-237 8 TH AVENUE SE
CALGARY
Calgary Pallet Ltd. 237 - 8TH AVENUE SE
#420
CALGARY

Comments