High River Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

High River Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 11681. The High River Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Wednesday 17th May 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

High River Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O. Box: 5244, HIGH RIVER (area code: T1V1M4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

High River Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameHigh River Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id11681
StatusActive
Incorporation date1978-05-17
Company age thirty-nine years and seven months

Register Address

P.O. Box: 5244
HIGH RIVER
Alberta (AB)
T1V1M4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 35' 3.6" N
Longitude: 113° 52' 31.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
HIGH RIVER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1978-05-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
520 MACLEOD TRAIL WEST
P.O. 5244
HIGH RIVER
T1V1M4
1978-05-17 2003-03-31
406 - 1 STREET S.W.
BOX 5244
HIGH RIVER
T1V1M4
2003-03-31 2014-09-05
P.O. Box: 5244
HIGH RIVER
T1V1M4
2014-09-05 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-05-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
13131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-11-282014
2012-11-022013
2010-11-052011

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Phillips Innovative Inc. PO BOX 5154
HIGH RIVER
High River Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 5244
HIGH RIVER
3935159 Canada Inc. SOUTHEAST 1/4, SECTION 13, TOWNSHIP 20
RANGE 29, WEST OF 4TH MERIDIAN
HIGH RIVER
S&rt Your Pet Supplies Online Ltd. 117 MacLeod Trail S.W.
High River

Comments