6233 Investments Corp.

Company Info

6233 Investments Corp. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1169807. The 6233 Investments Corp. was incorporated on Wednesday 8th July 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

6233 Investments Corp. register address is 3231 CONCESSION 4, ALFRED (area code: K0B1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

6233 Investments Corp. on map

Key Data

Name6233 Investments Corp.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1169807
StatusActive
Incorporation date1981-07-08
Company age thirty-six years and seven months

Register Address

3231 CONCESSION 4
ALFRED
Ontario (ON)
K0B1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 35' 28" N
Longitude: 74° 51' 44.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
6233 INVESTMENTS CORP.1981-07-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
955 FIELDOWN
CUMBERLAND
K0A1S0
1981-07-08 2004-05-01
2600 FERGUSON ROAD
UNIT 3190
SAANICHTON
V8M2C1
2004-05-01 2004-08-01
3231 CONCESSION 4
ALFRED
K0B1A0
2004-08-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-07-08-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
381999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-08-072015
2013-08-102014
2012-12-312013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Mondrewcar Management Corp. 55 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 705
TORONTO
Place Du Nord Investments Ltd. 1306 EST RUE STE-CATHERINE
MONTREAL
Mogar Investments Inc. 77 ROUTE KENNEDY
LEVIS
Combac Management Corp. 60 SOMERSET CRESCENT
RICHMOND HILL
Laines Davetex Corp. 5409 BOUL. ST-LAURENT
MONTREAL
Shuchat Investments Ltd. 2015 MOUNTAIN STREET
MONTREAL
Chaldu Investments Inc. 44 KING ST. WEST
38TH FLOOR
TORONTO
Propetro Corp. 800 5TH AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 1700
CALGARY
Bondy Investments Limited 4111 TOUR DE LA BOURSE
C.P. 7
MONTREAL
Levystock Investments Limited 10235 101 STREET
SUITE 2000
EDMONTON

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce Du Canton D'Alfred ALFRED
Jachel Holdings Ltd. 1411 Talcy Crescent
Ottawa
6233 Investments Corp. 3231 CONCESSION 4
ALFRED
Carriere Investments Ltd. 20 RUE CHARLEBOIS
PO BOX 473
ALFRED
Cakes On St. Philippe Inc. 246 ST. PHILIPPE
ALFRED
Baur Arms Inc. 3150 CONCESSION 4
ALFRED
Leduc Bus Lines Ltd. 8467, Route 17
CLARENCE-ROCKLAND
135815 Canada Limited RR 3, LOT 7, CONC. 1
TWP CALEDONIA, ALFRED
Mike Wilson Equipment Services Inc. 43-5279, COUNTY RD. 17
ALFRED
139464 Canada Limitee 4920 RTE 17
ALFRED
154665 Canada Inc. RR 3
ALFRED
155618 Canada Inc. CONC. 6, LOT 6
C.P. 550
ALFRED
155619 Canada Inc. CONC. 6, LOT 6
CP 550
ALFRED
La Cuisine Volante Ltée 322 TELEGRAPH STREET
ALFRED

Comments