Applied Kinesiology Canada

Company Info

Applied Kinesiology Canada is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1184458. The Applied Kinesiology Canada was incorporated on Monday 24th August 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Applied Kinesiology Canada register address is 562 RED RIVER ROAD, THUNDER BAY (area code: P7B1H3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Applied Kinesiology Canada on map

Key Data

NameApplied Kinesiology Canada
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1184458
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1981-08-24
Company age thirty-six years and three months

Register Address

562 RED RIVER ROAD
THUNDER BAY
Ontario (ON)
P7B1H3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 26' 21.2" N
Longitude: 89° 14' 13.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
APPLIED KINESIOLOGY CANADA1981-08-24present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
562 RED RIVER ROAD
THUNDER BAY
P7B1H3
1981-08-24 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-08-24-
Dissolution2015-04-11-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL
Frida Canada 55 EGLINTON AVE. EAST
SUITE 610
TORONTO
93491 Canada Inc. 247 CHEMIN FREEMAN
HULL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Applied Kinesiology Canada 562 RED RIVER ROAD
THUNDER BAY
Wired Services Corp. 584 RED RIVER ROAD
SUITE 100
THUNDER BAY
Grandview Dental Services Ltd. 570 RED RIVER ROAD
THUNDER BAY

Comments