Societe Claude Berthiaume Inc.

Company Info

Societe Claude Berthiaume Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1187562. The Societe Claude Berthiaume Inc. was incorporated on Monday 17th August 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Societe Claude Berthiaume Inc. register address is 341 CHEMINS ENTRE LACS, STE-MARGUERITE LAC MASSON (area code: J0T1L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 17th August 1981 the name changed to 109429 Canada Inc.. On Thursday 2nd November 1995 the name changed to Societe Claude Berthiaume Inc..

Societe Claude Berthiaume Inc. on map

Key Data

NameSociete Claude Berthiaume Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1187562
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1981-08-17
Company age thirty-six years and two months

Register Address

341 CHEMINS ENTRE LACS
STE-MARGUERITE LAC MASSON
Quebec (QC)
J0T1L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 4' 18.1" N
Longitude: 74° 3' 25" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
109429 CANADA INC.1981-08-171987-04-14
SOCIETE CLAUDE BERTHIAUME INC.1995-11-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
5955 WILDERTON
APP 6A
MONTREAL
H3S2V1
1995-11-02 2000-02-23
341 CHEMINS ENTRE LACS
STE-MARGUERITE LAC MASSON
J0T1L0
2000-02-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1981-08-17-
Revival1995-11-02-
Dissolution2004-06-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
161995-11-02presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1999-12-311999
1998-12-311998
1997-12-311997

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Placements Marcel Vezina Ltee 772 DE L'ERABLIERE
BOIS DES FILION
Les Agences Hallin Ltee 1010 DE LA GAUCHETIERE WEST, SUITE 900
MONTREAL
QUEBEC
Carajec Inc. 390, rue Saint-Laurent Ouest
Longueuil
97736 Canada Ltee 384 RUE ST-JACQUES
NAPIERVILLE
Les Placements Bertrand Soucy Ltee mousseau
l'assomption
Les Productions Dexy Du Nord Ltee 414 BOULEVARD BARON EMPAIN
STE-MARGUERITE DU LAC MASSON
Societe Claude Berthiaume Inc. 341 CHEMINS ENTRE LACS
STE-MARGUERITE LAC MASSON
109428 Canada Inc. 343 CHEMIN ST-EMILE
C.P. 60
LAC MASSON, STE-MARGUERIT
Centre de Formation Automobile Du Canada (C.A.T.C.) Inc. 1030, rue Chénéville
Montréal
Tellocan Inc. 37 DOMAINE MANORY
STE-MARGUERITE-ESTEREL
Place St-Sauveur Inc. 16 RUE GOYER
SAINT-SAUVEUR
6271456 Canada Inc. 478 rue Garneau
Hawkesbury
Fxr Consultants Inc. 137 DU HAUT-BOURGEOIS
STE MARGUERITE du LAC-MASSON

Comments